Wiegmann®
WIEG HW-J181608SC N4X JIC SCREW COVER 18X16X8
Wiegmann®
WIEG HW-J181608SC N4X JIC SCREW COVER 18X16X8
Stanion #HWJ181608SCWIE
MFG #HW-J181608SC
UPC #786725857074
Product Overview
Wiegmann® Enclosure, Non-Metallic, Series: JIC, 17.61 in Width, 8.82 in Depth, 19.62 in Height, NEMA 1/3/4X/6P/12, Lift-Off/Opaque/Screw Cover, 2304 cu-in, Wall Mount, -76 to 274 deg F, Fiberglass Reinforced Thermoset Polyester, Gray,
- Attributes
- Documents
- Item Features
- Standards
BrandWiegmann®
Capacity2304 cu-in
ColorGray
Country of OriginUS
Cover TypeLift-Off/Opaque/Screw
Depth8.82 in
Height19.62 in
Manufacturer NameHubbell
MaterialFiberglass Reinforced Thermoset Polyester
Mounting TypeWall
NEMA RatingNEMA 1/3/4X/6P/12
SeriesJIC
Temperature Rating-76 to 274 deg F
TypeNon-Metallic
Width17.61 in
- Constructed of molded fiberglass
- Poured seamless gasket provides a water-tight and dust-tight seal
- Mounting provisions are provided
cUL 50/508 File No. E64791|CSA C22.2 File No. 222873|UL 94-5V Flammability Rating

